This is a 1m LC (male) to ST (male) orange duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OM2 cables have a standard jacket color of orange and a core size of 50 micro;m. They support 10 Gigabit Ethernet for lengths measuring up to 82 meters, but are more commonly used for 1 Gigabit Ethernet applications. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specifications

Is Discontinued By ManufacturerNo
Product Dimensions13 x 4.9 x 11 inches; 20 Pounds
Item model numberADD-ST-LC-1M5OM2
Date First AvailableJanuary 26, 2016
ManufacturerAddOn
ASINB01BLFW1Q8
Connector TypeOptical
Cable TypeFiber Optic, Ethernet
BrandAddOn
Unit Count1 Count
Brand NameAddOn
Cable TypeFiber Optic , Ethernet
Ean0821455509012
Is Assembly Requiredfalse
Item Weight20 pounds
Model NumberADD-ST-LC-1M5OM2
Part NumberADD-ST-LC-1M5OM2
UNSPSC Code43220000
UPC821455509012
GTIN821455509012