Manufacturer: ADDON
Part: AXM761-AO
UPC: 821455078402
Category: Networking – Transceivers & Multiplexers – Tranceivers &
Tranceiver Modules
Description: AddOn Netgear AXM761 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver
AddOn Netgear AXM761 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver – SFP+ transceiver
module (equivalent to: Netgear AXM761) – 10 Gigabit Ethernet –
10GBase-SR – LC multi-mode – up to 984 ft – 850 nm

Product Description AddOn Netgear AXM761 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver –
SFP+ transceiver module – 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module – LC multi-mode
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 984 ft
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Netgear AXM761
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty

Extended Specifications

General

Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking

Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance 984 ft
Features Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR – LC multi-mode x 2
Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Netgear AXM761
Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support Limited warranty – lifetime

Technical Specifications

Product Dimensions5.91 x 5.91 x 5.91 inches
Item Weight5.6 ounces
ManufacturerAdd-onputer Peripherals, L
ASINB00J0MZ234
Item model numberAXM761-AO
Is Discontinued By ManufacturerNo
Date First AvailableMarch 11, 2014