This Intel E10GSFPSR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Intel transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specifications

Brand‎Add-On Computer Products
Series‎AddOn E10GSFPSR Comp 10GBase-SR TAA Xcvr
Item model number‎E10GSFPSR-AO
Item Weight‎1.6 ounces
Product Dimensions‎1.2 x 4.75 x 2.75 inches
Item Dimensions LxWxH‎1.2 x 4.75 x 2.75 inches
Voltage‎5 Volts
Manufacturer‎ADDON
ASIN‎B00ANI4FVY
Is Discontinued By Manufacturer‎No
Date First Available‎December 13, 2012
Best Sellers Rank#5,004 in Computer Networking Transceivers