This Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40A DegreeC to +85A DegreeC. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specifications

Brand‎Add-On Computer Products
Series‎ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, LLC
Item model number‎GLC-LX-SM-RGD-AO
Item Weight‎1.6 ounces
Product Dimensions‎1.2 x 4.75 x 2.75 inches
Item Dimensions LxWxH‎1.2 x 4.75 x 2.75 inches
Voltage‎3.3 Volts
Manufacturer‎ADDON
ASIN‎B0085ECLH8
Is Discontinued By Manufacturer‎No
Date First Available‎May 21, 2012
Best Sellers Rank#4,813 in Computer Networking Transceivers