This is a 20m single-mode fiber (SMF) duplex SC/LC OS1 yellow patch cable. This high quality SMF (9/125) patch cable is specifically designed for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 10Gb applications. This patch cable is suited for LANs or SANs, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduits. The injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts from cabling installs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specifications

Brand‎Add-On Computer Products
Cable Type‎Fiber Optic, Ethernet
Compatible Devices‎Personal Computer
Color‎Yellow
Unit Count‎1 Count
Item Weight‎0.6 Pounds
Series‎ADD-SC-LC-20M9SMF
Specification Met‎No
Number of Items‎1
Item model number‎ADD-SC-LC-20M9SMF
Item Weight‎9.6 ounces
Product Dimensions‎13 x 1.75 x 11 inches
Item Dimensions LxWxH‎13 x 1.75 x 11 inches
Manufacturer‎ADDON
ASIN‎B00I3JVPRC
Is Discontinued By Manufacturer‎No
Date First Available‎May 8, 2014
BrandAdd-On Computer Products
Cable TypeFiber Optic, Ethernet
Compatible DevicesPersonal Computer
ColorYellow
Unit Count1 Count