This is a 10m SC (male) to ST (male) yellow duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is

Technical Specifications

Brand‎AddOn
Connector Type‎Optical
Cable Type‎Fiber Optic
Compatible Devices‎Router
Color‎Yellow
Data Transfer Rate‎1 Gigabits Per Second
Unit Count‎1 Count
Item Weight‎100 Grams
Specification Met‎Os2
Number of Items‎1
Item model number‎ADD-ST-SC-10M9SMF
Item Weight‎3.53 ounces
Product Dimensions‎0.98 x 5.98 x 5.98 inches
Item Dimensions LxWxH‎0.98 x 5.98 x 5.98 inches
Manufacturer‎Addon
Language‎English
ASIN‎B007SYXEZY
Is Discontinued By Manufacturer‎No
Date First Available‎June 30, 2012
BrandAddOn
Connector TypeOptical
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Compatible DevicesRouter
ColorYellow