This Transition Networks’s SFP unit fully comply with Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). This compliance allows Transition Networks SFP module to be used on other MSA-compliant SFP platforms without any problems. Manufacturer: Transition Networks, Inc. Manufacturer Part Number: TN-SFP-OC3S. Brand Name: Transition Networks. Product Model: TN-SFP-OC3S. Product Name: 100Base-FX/OC-3 SFP Module. Product Type: SFP. [Technical Information] Application/Usage: Data Networking. [Interfaces/Ports] Total Number of Ports: 1. Connector Type: LC. Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC OC-3/STM-1. [Media & Performance] Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber. Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode. Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 155.52. [Physical Characteristics] Form Factor: Hot-pluggable. Height: 0.3″. Width: 0.5″. Depth: 2.2″. [Miscellaneous] Additional Information: Compliant with 100BASE-FXUp to 20 kmWavelength: 1310nm. Compatibility: Optical Line Converter xFMFF4040-100. Country of Origin: Taiwan. [Warranty] Limited Warranty: Lifetime.

Technical Specifications

Product Dimensions0.51 x 2.17 x 0.31 inches
Item Weight2.4 ounces
ASINB000FOWHZW
Item model numberTN-SFP-OC3S
National Stock Number7025-01-630-5130
Is Discontinued By ManufacturerNo
Date First AvailableMay 13, 2006
ManufacturerTRANSITION NETWORKS
BrandTransition Networks
MaterialOptical fiber
Item Dimensions LxWxH0.51 x 2.17 x 0.31 inches
International Protection RatingIP54
Unit Count1 Count
Number of Items1