Welcome to our store Learn more

Ubiquiti Networks  |  SKU: DT-810010076960

Ubiquiti UACC-OM-SM-10G-S-2 2pk Bidirectional Single-mode Adap Simplex Optical Module 10g

Model Number: UACC-OM-SM-10G-S-2

$171.11 USD
Shipping calculated at checkout.


Delivery and Shipping

Add some general information about your delivery and shipping policies.

Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode Module 10G BiDi 2-pack - Same 10Gbps speed, Less Cable Required Only requires a single strand of fiber cable to operate, but still provides a full 10Gbps speed. 1x Fiber Patch Lead can now be used for 2x separate links thanks to BiDi Supported Media: Single-Mode Fiber Connector Type: 1x LC BiDi Yes TX Wavelength: 1270 nm Blue 1330 nm Red RX Wavelength: 1330 nm Blue 1270 nm Red Data Rate: 10 Gbps SFP+ Cable Distance: 10 km

Payment & Security

Payment methods

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • PayPal
  • Shop Pay
  • Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
Ubiquiti UACC-OM-SM-10G-S-2 2pk Bidirectional Single-mode Adap Simplex Optical Module 10g
Ubiquiti Networks

Ubiquiti UACC-OM-SM-10G-S-2 2pk Bidirectional Single-mode Adap Simplex Optical Module 10g

$171.11 USD

Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode Module 10G BiDi 2-pack - Same 10Gbps speed, Less Cable Required Only requires a single strand of fiber cable to operate, but still provides a full 10Gbps speed. 1x Fiber Patch Lead can now be used for 2x separate links thanks to BiDi Supported Media: Single-Mode Fiber Connector Type: 1x LC BiDi Yes TX Wavelength: 1270 nm Blue 1330 nm Red RX Wavelength: 1330 nm Blue 1270 nm Red Data Rate: 10 Gbps SFP+ Cable Distance: 10 km

View product